Member Services

Treasurer: Mary Hansen

175 Indian Creek Ln SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
PH: 319-364-4924 / Contact Treasurer

Registrar & Member Services Coordinator: Lucy Stevenson

4617 Store Lane
Stevensville, MT 59870
PH: 406-540-2199 / Contact Registrar & Member Services Coordinator

Information Officer: Rachael Cox

HC65 Box 45
Pleasant Mount, PA 18453-9605
PH: 1-866-IDHSNA-1 / Contact Information Officer

Blarney Layout/Design: Laurie Monroe

PH: (352) 445-1235 / Contact Blarney Layout/Design

Blarney Co-Editors: Open Position

Website Services Lead: Karen Young

Contact Website Services Lead

Board of Directors - Officers

President: Fleur Bryan

1279 Bates Lane
Smithfield, KY 40068
PH: 502-649-2037 / Contact President

Vice-President: Elizabeth McFarland

260 Summer Ridge Road
Bozeman, MT 59715
USA
PH: 406-585-9366 / Contact Vice-President

Executive Secretary: Ann Cummings

1615 SW Cozy Lane
Port Orchard, WA 98367
USA
PH: 360-876-7392 / Contact Executive Secretary

Director At Large: Connie Arthur

23806 Yosemite Blvd.
Waterford, CA 95386
USA
PH: 209-985-3354 / Contact Director At Large

Director At Large: Nadia Cook

1 Hill and Dale Rd.
Lebanon, NJ 08833
USA
PH: 908-803-0185 / Contact Director At Large

Director At Large: Brianne Sells

18320 Yellow Schoolhouse Road
Round Hill, VA 20141
PH: 540-554-8320 / Contact Director At Large

Board of Directors - Regional Chairs

North East Region Chair: Ann Morss

4281 Huston Road
Geneseo, NY 14454
PH: 585-704-0985 / Contact North East Region Chair

North West Regional Chair: Jessica Walker

221 Maplewood Lane
Cocolalla, ID 83813
PH: 208-610-4869 / Contact North West Regional Chair

South Central Region Chair: Debbie Fullilove

4615 Gainsborough Dr.
Brookshire, TX 77423
PH: 281-346-2978 / Contact South Central Region Chair

South East Region Chair: Sue Rowdon

453 Ampthill Rd.
Cartersville, VA 23027
PH: 804-375-3498 / Contact South East Region Chair

South West Region Chair: Lee Webster Ramensky

4795 Acacia Way
Penngrove, CA 94951
PH: 707-794-9299 / Contact South West Region Chair

IDHSNA Committees

VOLUNTEERS: If you are a member of the IDHSNA and would like to join

any committee, we would be happy to have you! Please contact your regional
chair.

Blarney Committee:

Members: Liaison: Ann Morss
Contact your Regional Chair with content/Ads

Breeding Committee Chair: Chris Neher (NWR)

Jane Bynum (SER), Rachael Cox (NER), Sue Rowdon (SER), Karen Young (SWR)
Liaison: TBA
Contact Breeding Committee Chair

Finance Committee Chair: Sandy Williams (SWR)

Members: Mary Hansen (CR)-as Treasurer non-voting, Paul Feemster (SER), Brianne Sells (SER)
Liaison: Sue Rowdon
Contact Finance Committee Chair

Grievance Committee Chair: Chris Neher (NWR)

Members: Andrea Stetzer (CR)

Marketing Committee Chair: Open Position

Members: Christina Moutray, Pat Jensen, Amara Packwood, Maggie Glynn

Nominating Committee:

Lester Murphy (NE) Charles Yates (SE) Ann O'Donnell (SC)
Liaison: Brianne Sells

Web Committee: Open Position

Member: Karen Young (SWR)
Liaison: Lee Ramensky‚Ä®
Contact Web Committee

Show Committee: Tom Green - Show Manager; Debbie Garris - Show Secretary

Beth Goettel - Sponsors; Deborah Briggs - Hospitality;Donna Saison - Volunteer Coordinator
Sarah Batzing & Christina Muller Prize List & Program; Jennifer Sears Vanderwerken - Hunter/Jumper Coordinator
Liaison: Ann Morss (& Silent Auction Coordinator)

Year End Awards Committee Chair: Open Position

Members:
Liaison: Connie Arthur (SWR)
Contact Year End Awards Committee Chair